View Full Version: Schultz,Suzanne missing December 1978

Porchlight International for the Missing & Unidentified > Missing Persons 1978 > Schultz,Suzanne missing December 1978


Title: Schultz,Suzanne missing December 1978
Description: Wisconsin


oldies4mari2004 - August 7, 2006 03:40 AM (GMT)

oldies4mari2004 - December 20, 2006 09:52 PM (GMT)
Suzanne Marie Schultz


Left: Schultz, circa 1978;
Right: Age-progression to age 42 (circa 2003)


Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: December 1978 from Black Earth, Wisconsin
Classification: Endangered Missing
Date of Birth: April 2, 1961
Age: 17 years old
Height and Weight: 5'6, 120 pounds
Distinguishing Characteristics: Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.


Details of Disappearance

Schultz was last seen leaving her family's residence sometime during the month of December, 1978. In July of 1979, eight months later, she contacted her family from Tampa, Florida. She was believed to have been staying with a male companion there. Schultz told her family she would be returning home, but she did not do so and the vehicle she was traveling in was later found abandoned in Chicago, Illinois. Schultz has never been heard from again.


Investigating Agency
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Dane County Sheriff's Office
608-266-4948



Source Information
The National Center for Missing and Exploited Children



Charley Project Home

oldies4mari2004 - December 20, 2006 09:53 PM (GMT)
me.jpg

~*Mia*~ - January 1, 2008 03:03 AM (GMT)

~*Mia*~ - January 1, 2008 03:04 AM (GMT)

monkalup - May 15, 2011 09:55 PM (GMT)
Suzanne Marie Schultz
Missing since December 1, 1978 from Black Earth, Dane County, Wisconsin.
Classification: Lost, Injured, Missing

Vital Statistics

* Date Of Birth: April 2, 1961
* Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
* Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'6" (168 cm); 120 lbs (54 kg)
* Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Shoulder length brown hair; green eyes. Wears glasses.
* Dentals: Available. She had five restorations done, rest of the teeth in good shape.
* DNA: in CODIS
* AKA: Sue, Susan

Circumstances of Disappearance
Schultz was last seen leaving her home in December of 1978. Her exact date of disappearance is unknown.

Schultz contacted her family on July 29, 1979 from Tampa, Florida, where she was believed to be staying with a male companion. She said that she would be returning home, but she failed to do so.
The vehicle in which she was traveling was later found abandoned in Chicago, Illinois.
Schultz has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Dane County Sheriff's Office
Det. Linda Kohlmeyer
608-266-4948

Agency Case Number: 020038393

NCIC Number: M-992510903

http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/1182dfwi.html

MysteryBrain - June 6, 2012 06:28 AM (GMT)
Could Suzanne Schultz be

http://doenetwork.org/cases/637uffl.html

I will submit it.

MysteryBrain




* Hosted for free by zIFBoards