View Full Version: Elizabeth Anna Duke (Domestic Terrorism)

Porchlight International for the Missing & Unidentified > United States > Elizabeth Anna Duke (Domestic Terrorism)


Title: Elizabeth Anna Duke (Domestic Terrorism)
Description: Bucks County, Pennsylvania


~*Mia*~ - July 26, 2010 02:24 AM (GMT)
http://www.fbi.gov/wanted/fugitives/dt/duke_ea.htm

UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF UNITED STATES IDENTIFICATION; CONSPIRACY; UNLAWFUL STORAGE OF EXPLOSIVES; UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF FIREARMS AND DESTRUCTIVE DEVICES; STORAGE AND CONCEALMENT OF STOLEN EXPLOSIVES; UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF FIVE OR MORE FALSE IDENTIFICATION DOCUMENTS; POSSESSION OF COUNTERFEIT SOCIAL SECURITY CARDS; AIDING AND ABETTING; UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF DOCUMENT-MAKING IMPLEMENT

ELIZABETH ANNA DUKE

Aliases: Betty Ann Duke, Elizabeth Ann Duke, Betty Weir, "Betty Ann"

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: November 25, 1940; April 20, 1941
Place of Birth: Beeville, Texas
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
NCIC: W502404799
Hair: Brown (May now be gray)
Eyes: Blue
Sex: Female
Race: White
Nationality: American
Occupation(s): Teacher, Philanthropist
Scars and Marks: Duke has pin holes on the front of her earlobes due to a genetic condition.
Remarks: Duke is known to speak fluent Spanish. She has ties to Texas and is known to travel in the northern United States near the Canadian border.

CAUTION

Elizabeth Anna Duke is wanted for her alleged involvement in a series of criminal activities during the late 1970's and early 1980's. She was allegedly a member of the radical group known as the May 19th Communist Organization which advocated communism and the violent overthrow of the United States Government. Duke was arrested in Bucks County, Pennsylvania, in May of 1985 for her alleged participation in this group, but was released on bail. She later fled the jurisdiction and has been a fugitive since October of 1985. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Duke in the Eastern District of Pennsylvania on November 13, 1986, charging her with the aforementioned federal charges.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading directly to the arrest and conviction of Elizabeth Anna Duke.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.




* Hosted for free by InvisionFree