View Full Version: 1979 PA Wht Age 30 5'3 130lbs Missing 3/79

Porchlight International for the Missing & Unidentified > Missing Females With Fractures > 1979 PA Wht Age 30 5'3 130lbs Missing 3/79


Title: 1979 PA Wht Age 30 5'3 130lbs Missing 3/79
Description: Leg (unk whch) w/ Screw and Plates


rain - July 25, 2009 03:01 PM (GMT)
Nellie Florence Cornman Flickinger
Missing since about March 1979 from Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Classification: Missing

Date Of Birth: June 13, 1949
Age at Time of Disappearance: 30 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5' 3"; 130 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White Female. Brown hair; brown eyes. A motorcycle accident in the mid 1960's in Niles, Ohio left her with screws and or plates in her leg. One leg is smaller than the other.
Marks, Scars: Numerous scars due to skin grafts
AKA: Lindy Sue Henry; Nellie Henry; Sue Henry
Dentals: Not Available. A school picture of her shows a noticable gap between her front two teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: On file.

Circumstances of Disappearance
Flickinger was last seen in Erie, Pennsylvania in about March 1979.
She had left previously and was located in Yuma, Arizona. She came back to Erie from there where she tried to raise her 5 children. She was only back for a short time when her "boyfriend" picked her up and she told her mother and children she would be back after she got her life together. She claimed she was going to California. She has not been heard from since.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Erie Police Department
Joe Dibello
814-870-1260
Email

Agency Case Number: 07-19168

NCIC Number: M-526600947
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
The Family of Nellie Flickinger

http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/2313dfpa.html




* Hosted for free by InvisionFree