Skin created by Romanos at Evolution Designs.

Welcome to The #1 Junior Eurovision Forum. We hope you enjoy your visit.
You're currently viewing our forum as a guest. This means you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use. If you join our community, you'll be able to access member-only sections, and use many member-only features such as customizing your profile, sending personal messages, and voting in polls. Registration is simple, fast, and completely free.
Join our community!
If you're already a member please log in to your account to access all of our features:

Name:   Password:


Pages: (9) [1] 2 3 ... Last » ( Go to first unread post )

 National Final Revote Game 2017
Sanderijn
Posted: Sep 27 2017, 03:11 AM


Lurji prinveli
*

Group: Moderators
Posts: 3,244
Member No.: 386
Joined: 12-February 14



(Posted Image)

I assume it's okay I'm starting this? :P

Welcome to the 11th edition of our yearly JESC NF revote game! Just like the previous years, we will vote to create our ideal JESC, and of course, our ideal JESC winner :)

First, we vote in all (song) NFs to select our own winners. This voting will take place in the thread itself, usually in Eurovision style (1-8, 10, 12 points). Then, we will hold a big final with all of our NF winners and the internally selected songs, so eventually we will find out the big winner!

If you are interested in playing, let me know, so I know who to send reminders to! (Especially if you're not good at making deadlines :P)

So, who will succeed our previous winners?
:bulgaria: 2007 - Bulgaria - Bon-bon - Bonbolandiya
:lithuania: 2008 - Lithuania - Eglė Jurgaitytė - Laiminga diena
:belgium: 2009 - Belgium - Laura Omloop - Zo verliefd
:belgium: 2010 - Belgium - Emma - Jamanee
:lithuania: 2011 - Lithuania - Milita Daikeryte - Degu Ritmu
:russia: 2012 - Russia - Lyoma Nal'giyeva - Moya mechta
:russia: 2013 - Russia - Elizaveta Puris - Noviy den
:bulgaria: 2014 - Bulgaria - Krisia, Hasan & Ibrahim - Planet of the children
:slovenia: 2015 - Slovenia - Lina Kuduzović - Prva ljubezen
:russia: 2016 - Russia - Sofia Fisenko - Zhivaya voda

We will find out in a few months time :)
Top
Stardust
Posted: Sep 27 2017, 04:13 AM


Web Admin
*

Group: Co-Admin
Posts: 24,225
Member No.: 2
Joined: 27-August 08



In! We didn't have a non jesc winner since 2013.
Top
zsb37105qtyz
Posted: Sep 28 2017, 09:54 AM


Thalassa, helios, aeras, fotia
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2,870
Member No.: 354
Joined: 2-April 13



Also in :D

But can we please have a decent winner this year? :P
Top
dn16
Posted: Sep 28 2017, 10:47 AM


'Heat'
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2,837
Member No.: 86
Joined: 20-October 09



Also in! :D
Top
Sanderijn
Posted: Sep 28 2017, 12:13 PM


Lurji prinveli
*

Group: Moderators
Posts: 3,244
Member No.: 386
Joined: 12-February 14



Welcome to Artek, Crimea, for the first and also one of the biggest NFs of the years! No less than 21 songs are competing to represent Russia in our revote final :) here are the candidates:

1. Polina Terekhova - Puls planety
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oszbqWvKvpM

2. Arseniy Kulikov - Gadzhety
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oeq1Lbz3_B4

3. Glafira Leukhina - Momenty
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ckYRYB_-EYE

4. Kinder Star - Pizhama pati
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1CI62UgMUU8

5. Vilena Hikmatullina - Gravitatsiya
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xh4RX2gIRNA

6. Ulyana Ovchinnikova - Davay uletim
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g5sd8QVdORQ

7. Egor Ermolaev - Para
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OOEqG820W-Q

8. Vladlena Gubareva - Vorona
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ir5ygVzjvHQ

9. Papaya - Vyshe
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k0ZCJr0jejc

10. Veronika Ustimova - Ya by khotela vsyo uznat
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CXQ0oyHLvUQ

11. Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mxL5TssFG3I

12. Kirill Esin - Yarkiye tantsy
https://vk.com/video-147581738_456239027

13. Elvira Kirsanova - Mechta
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X3VpDI_whUE

14. Anastasia Gladilina - Pover
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f8v12OR-XpI

15. Ochechi - Vykhodnoy
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QRer4Rjyewg

16. Yulya Kondrashenko - Moya muzyka
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hDY-oa6E_bE

17. Anna Chernotalova - Eta muzyka
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z8FnuJlsZ4A

18. Emoji - Vremya ne zhdyot
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-f7oMZgD8wY

19. Polina Bogusevich - Krylya
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jJjgs-E-l8o

20. Kudri - Kudri
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Of7awpoCEkU

21. Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokatsiya
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=opuhTlRzRds

Enjoy the show! :)

PLAYLIST: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLSuQ...DJj0RbEDjLwLmoQ
FULL SHOW: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WcJtIOjsUqg
WARNING: probably due to copyright reasons, Kirill Esins performance is nowhere to be found on YouTube, not even in the full show, so if you watch the playlist or the full show, don't forget to watch his performance too! I hope the VK video is also available for those who don't have VK, if not please tell me :)

VOTE EUROVISION STYLE (12, 10, 8-1) IN THE THREAD.

I don't really think there is a point in setting a deadline, but I will send reminders after two weeks or so :P
Top
Sanderijn
Posted: Sep 28 2017, 01:32 PM


Lurji prinveli
*

Group: Moderators
Posts: 3,244
Member No.: 386
Joined: 12-February 14



For most of these songs I hadn't listened to them again since they were released, now I remember why :P

12. Kudri - Kudri
10. Emoji - Vremya ne zhdyot
8. Veronika Ustimova - Ya by khotela vsyo uznat
7. Ochechi - Vykhodnoy
6. Anastasia Gladilina - Pover
5. Vilena Hikmatullina - Gravitatsiya
4. Papaya - Vyshe
3. Polina Bogusevich - Krylya
2. Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
1. Polina Terekhova - Puls planety

Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokatsiya
Anna Chernotalova - Eta muzyka
Yulya Kondrashenko - Moya muzyka
Kinder Star - Pizhama pati
Ulyana Ovchinnikova - Davay uletim
Egor Ermolaev - Para
Vladlena Gubareva - Vorona
Kirill Esin - Yarkiye tantsy
Elvira Kirsanova - Mechta
Glafira Leukhina - Momenty
Arseniy Kulikov - Gadzhety
Top
Joni
Posted: Sep 30 2017, 01:43 PM


The Start
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2,514
Member No.: 424
Joined: 2-June 15



Not really the greatest NF

12 Veronika Ustimova - Ya by khotela vsyo uznat
10 Vilena Hikmatullina - Gravitatsiya
8 Ochechi - Vykhodnoy
7 Emoji - Vremya ne zhdyot
6 Polina Terekhova - Puls planety
5 Kudri - Kudri
4 Polina Bogusevich - Krylya
3 Kirill Esin - Yarkiye tantsy
2 Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
1 Papaya - Vyshe
Top
dn16
Posted: Oct 1 2017, 10:51 AM


'Heat'
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2,837
Member No.: 86
Joined: 20-October 09



Meh wasn't that great indeed!

12 - Anna Chernotalova - Eta muzyka
10 - Emoji - Vremya ne zhdyot
8 - Polina Terekhova - Puls planety
7 - Vilena Hikmatullina - Gravitatsiya
6 - Ulyana Ovchinnikova - Davay uletim
5 - Veronika Ustimova - Ya by khotela vsyo uznat
4 - Polina Bogusevich - Krylya
3 - Arseniy Kulikov - Gadzhety
2 - Ochechi - Vykhodnoy
1 - Kudri - Kudri

Anastasia Gladilina - Pover
Vladlena Gubareva - Vorona
Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokatsiya
Papaya - Vyshe
Kirill Esin - Yarkiye tantsy
Elvira Kirsanova - Mechta
Egor Ermolaev - Para
Kinder Star - Pizhama pati
Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
Glafira Leukhina - Momenty
Top
WhyMe
Posted: Oct 1 2017, 01:52 PM


Hej Mali
*

Group: Members
Posts: 40
Member No.: 463
Joined: 19-September 17



Last year's NF was way stronger than this one.

12 Emoji - Vremya ne zhdyot
10 Kudri - Kudri
8 Vladlena Gubareva - Vorona
7 Veronika Ustimova - Ya by khotela vsyo uznat
6 Yulya Kondrashenko - Moya muzyka
5 Ochechi - Vykhodnoy
4 Egor Ermolaev - Para
3 Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokatsiya
2 Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
1 Kinder Star - Pizhama pati
Top
Celticfairy
Posted: Oct 6 2017, 05:19 PM


Desde El Cielo
*

Group: Members
Posts: 408
Member No.: 83
Joined: 4-October 09



My favourite thread is back <3
Top
Celticfairy
Posted: Oct 6 2017, 05:25 PM


Desde El Cielo
*

Group: Members
Posts: 408
Member No.: 83
Joined: 4-October 09



JESC 2017: Russian Final

12:
Polina Terekhova - Pulīs Planety

10:
Veronika Ustimova - Ya By Khotela Vse Uznat

8:
Group Ochechi - Vykhodnoy

7:
Ulyana Ovchinnikova - Davay Uletim

6:

Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokatsiya

5:
Kseniya Neznamova - Oblaka

4:
Kirill Esin - Yarkiye Tantsy

3:
Egor Ermolayev - Para

2:
Duet Emodzhi - Vremya Ne Zhdet

1:
Group Kinder Star - Pizhama Pati

One of my least favourites won :'(
Top
Sanderijn
Posted: Oct 7 2017, 05:23 AM


Lurji prinveli
*

Group: Moderators
Posts: 3,244
Member No.: 386
Joined: 12-February 14



QUOTE (Celticfairy @ Oct 7 2017, 01:19 AM)
My favourite thread is back  <3

Same tbh :P

Thanks for voting already guys :) Keep those votes coming!
Top
zsb37105qtyz
Posted: Oct 7 2017, 08:09 AM


Thalassa, helios, aeras, fotia
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2,870
Member No.: 354
Joined: 2-April 13



12 = Ochechi = Vyhodnoj
10 = Egor Ermolaev = Para
8 = Emoji = Vremja Ne Zhdet
7 = Elvira Kirsanova = Mechta
6 = Papaya = Vyshe
5 = Vilena Khikmatullina = Gravitacija
4 = Viktoria Bezdomnikova = Provokacija
3 = Ulyana Ovchinnikova = Davaj Uletim
2 = Kudri = Kudri
1 = Polina Terekhova = Puls Planety
Top
Stardust
Posted: Oct 10 2017, 07:41 AM


Web Admin
*

Group: Co-Admin
Posts: 24,225
Member No.: 2
Joined: 27-August 08



The NF was nice, it had many nice songs, but actually nothing epic :o
Kudri - Kudri
Emoji - Vremya ne zhdyot
Kinder Star - Pizhama pati
Ulyana Ovchinnikova - Davay uletim
Vilena Hikmatullina - Gravitatsiya
Ochechi - Vykhodnoy
Vladlena Gubareva - Vorona
Anna Chernotalova - Eta muzyka
Arseniy Kulikov - Gadzhety
Kirill Esin - Yarkiye tantsy
Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
Polina Terekhova - Puls planety
Egor Ermolaev - Para
Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokatsiya
Polina Bogusevich - Krylya
Papaya - Vyshe
Veronika Ustimova - Ya by khotela vsyo uznat
Elvira Kirsanova - Mechta
Anastasia Gladilina - Pover
Yulya Kondrashenko - Moya muzyka
Glafira Leukhina - Momenty
Top
JulyY*
Posted: Oct 10 2017, 10:45 AM


S Druz'yami
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2,066
Member No.: 12
Joined: 24-September 08



12. Group "Kudri" - Kudri
10. Group "Emoji" - Vremja Ne Zhdet
8. Group "Ochechi - Vyhodnoj
7. Viktoria Bezdomnikova - Provokacija
6. Group "Papaya" - Vyshe
5. Egor Ermolaev - Para
4. Arseny Kulikov - Gadzhety
3. Ksenia Neznamova - Oblaka
2. Anna Chernotalova - Eta Muzyka
1. Polina Bogusevich - Krylja
Top
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:


Topic OptionsPages: (9) [1] 2 3 ... Last »



Hosted for free by zIFBoards* (Terms of Use: Updated 2/10/2010) | Powered by Invision Power Board v1.3 Final © 2003 IPS, Inc.
Page creation time: 0.0288 seconds · Archive